NCAA D-1 Softball: Florida State, Florida, Central Florida and South Florida all make the rankings

The state of Florida has four teams in the Women’s Top 50 softball rankings in D-1 with Florida State, Florida, Central Florida and South Florida all are ranked.

1OklahomaBig 1237-010-019-08-00-0
2Virginia TechACC31-513-510-08-00-0
3AlabamaSEC34-610-38-016-30-0
4Florida St.ACC37-414-06-017-40-0
5UCLAPac-1232-54-214-314-00-0
6NorthwesternBig Ten27-65-117-45-10-0
7DukeACC34-511-38-015-20-0
8FloridaSEC32-911-25-016-70-0
9Oklahoma St.Big 1232-711-28-413-10-0
10ClemsonACC32-1010-35-317-40-0
11ArkansasSEC30-77-25-218-30-0
12UCFAAC35-109-15-421-50-0
13Arizona St.Pac-1229-57-010-312-20-0
14TennesseeSEC27-127-38-612-30-0
15TexasBig 1230-118-34-518-30-0
16KentuckySEC28-97-311-110-50-0
17GeorgiaSEC33-83-45-025-40-0
18WashingtonPac-1223-115-315-53-30-0
19OregonPac-1224-1211-68-25-40-0
20LSUSEC25-164-62-319-70-0
21Notre DameACC30-87-415-38-10-0
22AuburnSEC30-94-55-121-30-0
23Ohio St.Big Ten24-107-314-33-40-0
24MichiganBig Ten24-135-69-310-40-0
25MissouriSEC24-154-611-49-50-0
26Georgia TechACC28-129-52-117-60-0
27Ole MissSEC29-123-79-117-40-0
28Oregon St.Pac-1231-1010-413-38-30-0
29NebraskaBig Ten30-910-411-49-10-0
30CharlotteC-USA25-164-60-021-100-0
31Mississippi St.SEC26-154-71-221-60-0
32StanfordPac-1226-116-55-315-30-0
33IllinoisBig Ten23-138-910-25-20-0
34Texas A&MSEC24-142-52-320-60-0
35WisconsinBig Ten20-118-39-73-10-0
36ArizonaPac-1222-141-53-218-70-0
37MinnesotaBig Ten19-156-811-52-20-0
38LouisianaSun Belt27-106-44-117-50-0
39Wichita St.AAC22-137-1011-24-10-0
40LouisvilleACC21-175-85-211-70-0
41LibertyASUN28-138-35-515-50-0
42South Fla.AAC35-116-04-125-100-0
43South CarolinaSEC23-193-86-014-110-0
44Western Ky.C-USA27-85-76-016-10-0
45Boise St.Mountain West28-813-212-33-30-0
46UtahPac-1220-184-612-64-60-0
47DelawareCAA24-117-58-49-20-0
48North TexasC-USA25-89-59-07-30-0
49BYUWCC25-103-311-311-40-0
50South Dakota St.Summit League26-1016-57-53-00-0